5 jours de jazz 1982
DU 7 AU 11 MARS 1982
DIMANCHE 7 MARS
17h00
- EST-CE BIEN RAISONNABLE (Bernard MOURRIER, Marc SIMON,
Thierry MAUCCI)
- HIC ET NUNC (Michel DONEDA, Didier MASMALET, Steve ROBBINS)
- Jean-Jacques TAIEB QUARTET (Jean-Jacques TAIEB, Philippe DUCHEMIN, Michel
BENITA, Jean-Pierre JACKSON)
- Luc PLOUTON TRIO (Jean-Paul AUTIN, François RAULIN, Jacques SIRON,
Jacques BONNARDEL)
20h45
- Carla BLEY BIG BAND (Carla BLEY, Tony
DAGRADI, Michael MANTLER, Earl Mc INTYRE, Arturo O´FARRILL, D. SHARPE,
Steve SLAGGLE, Steve SWALLOW, Gary VALENTE)
LUNDI 8 MARS
12h00
- Eric BOELL / Laurent ROUBACH DUO
18h00
20h30
- BIG BAND DE GUITARES (Direction : Gérard
MARAIS / Raymond BONI)
MARDI 9 MARS
12h00
- Michel GAUDRY René BOTTLANG DUO
18h00
- Fred FRITH / Phil MINTON DUO
20h45
- Pierre
FAVRE ENSEMBLE (Pierre FAVRE, Barre PHILLIPS, Raymond BONI, TAMIA)
MERCREDI 10 MARS
12h00
- NOE (EX-LLB) (Pascal LEFEUVRE, Jean-François
JENDRA, Thomas BIENADE, Didier SAUTEREAU)
18h00
- Tony OXLEY / Radu MALFATTI / Ulrich GUMPERT
TRIO
20h30
- * Eddy LOUISS QUINTET (Eddy LOUISS, Frédéric
SYLVESTRE, Michel PEYRATOUT, Paco SERY, Sydney THIAM)
JEUDI 11 MARS
12h00
- François TUSQUES QUARTET (François
TUSQUES, Tanguy LEDORE, Jean-Louis LE VALLEGANT, Philippe LE STRAT)
18h00
20h30
- Jean-Pierre
FOUQUEY QUARTET (Jean-Pierre FOUQUEY, Pierre-Louis GARCIA, Jean-François
JENNY-CLARKE, Stéphane PLANCHON)
- Kenny WHEELER QUINTET (Kenny WHEELER, John TAYLOR, Evan PARKER, Jean-François
JENNY-CLARKE, Paul MOTIAN)
VENDREDI 12 MARS
12h00
- Valentin CLASTRIER / Jacques CEZANNE DUO
18h00
- Paul
RUTHERFORD / Tony RUSCONI DUO
20h45
- René URTREGER QUARTET invite SONNY
STITT (René URTREGER, Franco AMBROSETTI, Pierre MICHELOT, Aldo ROMANO)
SAMEDI 13 MARS
12h00
- Carlos ZINGARO / Kent CARTER DUO
17h00
- MAKALA
(Guillermo FELLOWE, Patrick ARTERO, François DEBRICON, Jean-Claude
DOLETINA, Daniel GOYONE, Francis MAZIN, Jean-Pierre ISMAËL, Nasser
SELINI, Armando ASSOULINE, Claude "Dino" CAGNASSO)
21h00
- DEMOCRATIC ORCHESTRA MILANO (Gloria UGGERI,
Roberto BERTAZZI, Giorgio MERATI, Dino MARIANI, Maurizio MALTEZE, Giustino
MAROCCHI, Luca PERRECA, Pascalino DELAPORTA, Laura CULVER, Lan HOFFMAN,
Riccardo LUPPI, Carlo ACTIS DATO, Daniele CAVALLANTI, Tiziano TONONI, direction
: Dino MARIANI)
DIMANCHE 14 MARS
14h30
- BRAHMA (Ray ANDERSON, Mark HELIAS, Barry
ALTSCHUL)
- Anthony BRAXTON / Richard TEITELBAUM DUO
20h45
- Muhal RICHARD ABRAMS QUARTET (Muhal RICHARD
ABRAMS, Jean-Paul BOURELLY, Howard JOHNSON, Andrew CYRILLE)